top
andijk zeiljacht verhuur - zeilboot huren ijsselmeer waddenzee Andijk Zeiljacht Verhuur +31 228 591399 info@andijkjachtverhuur.nl
nederlandse versie zeilboot verhuur andijk   deutsche Seite Andijk Segelyacht Charter   English website Andijk Yachtcharter  
Andijk Yacht Charter
Sailing in The Netherlands
Sailing
in The
Netherlands
Home >>  privacy policy Andijk Yachtcharter

Privacy policy

Andijk Jacht Verhuur, Nieuwe Haven 5, 1619 JW Andijk, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Andijk Jacht Verhuur
Nieuwe Haven 5
1619 JW Andijk
+31 228 591399

Erna van Stralen is the Data Protection Officer of Andijk Jacht Verhuur. She can be reached by e-mail at info@andijkjachtverhuur.nl

Personal data that we process.
Andijk Jacht Verhuur processes your personal data by using our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First en last name
  • Sex
  • Date of birth
  • Adress data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • Bank account number
  • Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process.
    Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@andijkjachtverhuur.nl then we will delete this information.

    Purpose and basis for which we process personal data
    Andijk Jacht Verhuur processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter
  • You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services.
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Andijk Jacht Verhuur also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return.
  • Automated decision-making Andijk Jacht Verhuur does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without an intermediate person (for example an employee of Andijk Jacht Verhuur).
    Andijk Jacht Verhuur uses the following computer programs or systems:

  • Mac computers with Office 365
  • reservation system for selection and reservation of boats. reservation system for selection and reservation of boats.
  • ccounting system for handling payments and tax liabilities.
  • Andijk Jacht Verhuur does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: All personal data will be stored for a maximum of 7 years in the context of legal obligations concerning e.g. the tax authorities.

    Sharing personal data with third parties.
    Andijk Jacht Verhuur does not sell your details to third parties and only provides them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. .

    Cookies.
    Andijk Zeiljacht Verhuur does not make use of cookies.

    View, modify or delete data
    You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Andijk Jacht Verhuur and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

    You can send a request for access, correction, deletion and data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@andijkjachtverhuur.nl.

    To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine-readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport) and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

    Andijk Jacht Verhuur also wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisor, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met- de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

    How we protect personal data
    Andijk Jacht Verhuur takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@andijkjachtverhuur.nl.

    Disclaimer
    This statement is an automated translated version of our original Dutch privacy statement. This translation is for the purpose of convenience for non-Dutch speaking readers. In case of any unclarities, misinterpretations or errors, the Dutch version is the only valid legal statement.https://www.andijkjachtverhuur.nl/F4/privacy.php

    Contact
    Andijk Yacht Charter
    Nieuwe Haven 5
    1619 JW Andijk
    Tel. 0228-591399
    info@andijkjachtverhuur.nl